Is Swanson Organic Free Range Chicken Broth 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken stock
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK**, CHICKEN FLAVOR**, SEA SALT, CARROT JUICE**, ONION JUICE**, GARLIC**, SPICE**, TOMATO PASTE**, TURMERIC**. **ORGANIC
Check Swanson Organic Free Range Chicken Broth 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Organic Free Range Chicken Broth 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Swanson Organic Free Range Chicken Broth 48 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


