Is Swanson Rib Style Boneless Pork Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seasoned Pork Pork, Water, Barbeque Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Vinegar Solids), Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Seasoning, Guar Gum), Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Garlic Powder), Glaze (Fructose, Tomato Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Onion Powder, Green Pepper Powder, Vinegar Solids, Xanthan Gum, Worcestershire Sauce Solids (Molasses, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Colour, Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Tamarind, Seasoning), Garlic Powder, Spice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavour, Seasoning, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Dried Whole Egg, Enriched Flour, Sodium Phosphate), Mashed Potatoes Reconstituted Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potato Flakes), Soybean Oil, Salt, Whey, Beta-carotene, Calcium Caseinate, Citric Acid, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Barbeque Sauce High-fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Smoke Flavour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Dry Mustard, Caramel Colour, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Corn, Brownie Sugar, Enriched Flour, Cocoa, Egg, Acacia Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium, Xanthan Gum, Seasoning Sauce Water, Sugar, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Contains: Barley, Milk, Mustard, Wheat, Soy
Check Swanson Rib Style Boneless Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Rib Style Boneless Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swanson Rib Style Boneless Pork is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


