Is Swanson Spicy Chicken Broth Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Chicken Stock, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Mirepoix (carrots, Celery, Onions), Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Pepper Extract, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract.
Check Swanson Spicy Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Spicy Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Swanson Spicy Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


