Is Swanson Turmeric Caffeine Free Tea Bags, Turmeric Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% CERTIFIED ORGANIC TURMERIC RHIZOME.
Check Swanson Turmeric Caffeine Free Tea Bags, Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swanson Turmeric Caffeine Free Tea Bags, Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
EarthyPepperyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


