Is Swedish Candy Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Wheat Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Sodium Malate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramelized Syrup, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, FD, C Red No. 4 (carmine), FD, C Yellow No. 5, FD, C Blue No. 1, Annatto Extract
Check Swedish Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


