Is Swedish Fish and Friends Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • whitey mineral oil natural and artificial flavor

whitey mineral oil natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, chewy confections offer a soft, elastic bite with bold berry-forward sweetness and a smooth finish. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, movie treats, party favors, or candy-bowl staples, reviews report consistent flavor and texture, convenient packaging, wide appeal, occasional stickiness, intense sweetness, and frequent family repurchases across online retail platforms.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID, WHITEY MINERAL OIL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOS 15 BLUE 1.

Check Swedish Fish and Friends against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swedish Fish and Friends is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go