Is Swedish Fish Mini Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy Soy Free?

Description
Small, soft, chewy pieces deliver a sweet fruity flavor and compact bite size, commonly used for snacking, movie nights, party favors, holiday displays, and candy bowls. Customers often note the consistent texture and vibrant colors, convenience for mixes; some reviews mention packaging, portion size, and occasional stickiness in warm conditions.

Description
Small, soft, chewy pieces deliver a sweet fruity flavor and compact bite size, commonly used for snacking, movie nights, party favors, holiday displays, and candy bowls. Customers often note the consistent texture and vibrant colors, convenience for mixes; some reviews mention packaging, portion size, and occasional stickiness in warm conditions.
Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, WHITE MINERAL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40.
Check Swedish Fish Mini Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Fish Mini Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Swedish Fish Mini Red White & Blue Soft & Chewy Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


