Is Swedish Glace Dairy Free Vegan Raspberry Ice Cream Tub Soy Free?

Description
Raspberry ice cream in a 750ml tub delivers bright, tangy fruit flavor and a smooth, scoopable texture; reviewers note consistent berry intensity and creamy mouthfeel, while a minority report occasional iciness or firmness from freezer storage. Common uses include spooning from the tub, serving with desserts, or blending into milkshakes.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry ice cream in a 750ml tub delivers bright, tangy fruit flavor and a smooth, scoopable texture; reviewers note consistent berry intensity and creamy mouthfeel, while a minority report occasional iciness or firmness from freezer storage. Common uses include spooning from the tub, serving with desserts, or blending into milkshakes.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, raspberry puree (5%), coconut fat, dextrose, SOY protein (0.7%), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, pectin, carrageenan), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins (contain SOY)), salt, beetroot juice concentrate, acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring. Gluten free
Check Swedish Glace Dairy Free Vegan Raspberry Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Glace Dairy Free Vegan Raspberry Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Swedish Glace Dairy Free Vegan Raspberry Ice Cream Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


