Is SWEDISH LEMON BAR SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, SWEDISH LEMON BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, LEMON PEEL SWIRL (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SORBITOL, WATER, LEMON PEEL, LEMON PULP CELLS, ALLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (CARROT AND PUMPKIN), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ERYTHRITOL, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XYLITOL, ACACIA GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check SWEDISH LEMON BAR SWEDISH-STYLE LIGHT ICE CREAM, SWEDISH LEMON BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking