Is Swedish Meatball, Club Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- toasted wheat crumbs
toasted wheat crumbs
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SOY FLOUR, TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONINGS (ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOUR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), SALT.
Check Swedish Meatball, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swedish Meatball, Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swedish Meatball, Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


