Is SWEDISH PANCAKE BAKING MIX, RICH & MOIST Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • powdered whole egg

powdered whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR, POWDERED WHOLE EGG, SALT.

Check SWEDISH PANCAKE BAKING MIX, RICH & MOIST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep