No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Swedish Style Sauce & Meatballs Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED BEEF AND PORK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROLLED OATS, 2% OR LESS OF TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, RENDERED BEEF FAT, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SALT, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, DRIED ONIONS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), DATEM AND MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION, GARLIC), BEEF STOCK, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, FLAVORS, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), BEEF BROTH CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, BEEF, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE AND LACTIC ACID.

Check Swedish Style Sauce & Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Soy Free? Swedish Style Sauce & Meatballs | Spoonful