Is Sweeet Tooth Fairy Meltables Bright White Artificial Vanilla Flavor Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • whole milk solids
  • nonfat fry milk solids
  • whey powder

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide), Nonfat Fry Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier), Salt, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy. Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Nuts, Dairy, And Soy.

Check Sweeet Tooth Fairy Meltables Bright White Artificial Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingTopping