Is Sweet & A Bit Sassy Baked Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check Sweet & A Bit Sassy Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & A Bit Sassy Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Sauce · Can, Pouch, Jar, Bottle


