Is SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, BROWN SUGAR BANANA, BROWN SUGAR BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANAS, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, CINNAMON, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, BROWN SUGAR BANANA, BROWN SUGAR BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, BROWN SUGAR BANANA, BROWN SUGAR BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


