Is SWEET ACTION ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk
  • organic soy milk
  • chocolate frosting
  • vegan chocolate doughnuts

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT, WATER, GUAR GUM), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VEGAN VANILLA DOUGHNUTS AND VEGAN CHOCOLATE DOUGHNUTS (WHEAT FLOUR, SOY MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, APPLESAUCE, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER, VANILLA, NUTMEG, BAKING POWDER, SALT, VANILLA FROSTING AND CHOCOLATE FROSTING (ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, VEGAN BUTTERY SPREAD (VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT), COCOA POWDER, VANILLA), ESPRESSO EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM

Check SWEET ACTION ICE CREAM, ICE CREAM, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS, VEGAN COFFEE, DOUGHNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking