Is SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VEGAN MINT CHIP, VEGAN MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic soy milk
- chocolate chips
organic soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY MILK, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT, WATER, GUAR GUM), EVEPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL GREEN COLORING
Check SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VEGAN MINT CHIP, VEGAN MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ACTION, ICE CREAM, VEGAN MINT CHIP, VEGAN MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


