Is SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS SEASONED DICED PORK, ONIONS AND PEPPERS WITH SWEET ADOBO SAUCE PACKET, SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED DICED PORK WATER AND BINDER PRODUCT SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACTS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS PAPRIKA, SMOKE FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROASTED PORK STOCK, CANE SUGAR, BACON FAT, DRIED POTATO, RICE STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), VEGETABLES (ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS), SWEET ADOBO SAUCE PACKET (WATER, SUGAR, CHILE PASTE [CHILE, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE {A SULFITE} AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM], KETCHUP [TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS], GUAJILLO CHILES [WATER, GUAJILLO CHILES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEASONING [SPICES, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOYBEAN OIL AS PROCESSING AID], CHIPOTLE IN ADOBO SAUCE [CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES], PORK STOCK BASE [ROASTED PORK STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, BACON FAT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED POTATO]).

Check SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS SEASONED DICED PORK, ONIONS AND PEPPERS WITH SWEET ADOBO SAUCE PACKET, SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS SEASONED DICED PORK, ONIONS AND PEPPERS WITH SWEET ADOBO SAUCE PACKET, SWEET ADOBO PORK CARNITAS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSmoky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch