Is SWEET ALI'S, BLUEBERRY LOAF Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- sweet ali's flour mix
- gf oatmeal
sweet ali's flour mix
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET ALI'S FLOUR MIX (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, NATURAL APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), BLUEBERRIES, BANANAS, GF OATMEAL, EGGS, (WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, NISIN PREPARATION), BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SPECTRUM PALM OIL, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check SWEET ALI'S, BLUEBERRY LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET ALI'S, BLUEBERRY LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Bread · Loaf


