Is Sweet Ali's Gluten Free Bakery Red Velvet Cupcake Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • sweet ali's flour mix

sweet ali's flour mix

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cupcake: Sugar, Sweet Ali's Flour Mix (brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Eggs (whole Liquid Eggs, Nisin Preparation), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Enzyme), Milk, Cocoa, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Food Color. Topping: Powdered Sugar, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Butter, Vanilla, Sanding Sugar. Contains: Dairy, Eggs And Corn Manufactured In A Facility Which Contains Dairy, Soy, Corn And Nuts

Check Sweet Ali's Gluten Free Bakery Red Velvet Cupcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee