Is SWEET ALI'S, POUNO CAKE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SWEET ALI'S FLOUR MIX (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER, EGGS, MILK, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT.

Check SWEET ALI'S, POUNO CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking