Is Sweet and Creamy Superfood Creamer with Lion's Mane and Reishi Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk extract
- coconut sugar
coconut milk extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
120 POWDER, COCONUT SUGAR, LION'S MANE MUSHROOM EXTRACT, REISHI MUSHROOM EXTRACT, COCONUT MILK EXTRACT.
Check Sweet and Creamy Superfood Creamer with Lion's Mane and Reishi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet and Creamy Superfood Creamer with Lion's Mane and Reishi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


