Is SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • contains less than 1% of the following: butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
cream
contains less than 1% of the following: butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed), Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color

Check SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing