Is SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed), Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color

Check SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE ALMONDS ICE CREAM TOPPERS, SWEET AND CRUNCHY PRALINE | Spoonful