Is Sweet and Salty Clusters Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
- flour
- malt
- bran
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Wafer (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Toffee (Butter (cream, salt), Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Bran, Molasses, Baking Soda, Corn Squares (Milled Corn, Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains: Soy, Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Sweet and Salty Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet and Salty Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN


