Is Sweet and Salty Crispy Quinoa Brittle Snacks - 3 Pack - Vegan, Gluten Free, and Kosher Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Quinoa Crisps, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Water, Glucose Syrup, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt

Check Sweet and Salty Crispy Quinoa Brittle Snacks - 3 Pack - Vegan, Gluten Free, and Kosher against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet and Salty Crispy Quinoa Brittle Snacks - 3 Pack - Vegan, Gluten Free, and Kosher is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast