Is Sweet And Savory Fruit & Nut Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • salted peanuts

salted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Raisins (Vegetable Oil), Banana Chips (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Honey, Banana Flavor), Pineapple (Sugar, Sulphur Dioxide), Roasted And Salted Peanuts (Walnut/sunflower Oil, Salt), California Almonds, Papaya Sugar, Yellow 6, Sulphur Dioxide As A Preserva

Check Sweet And Savory Fruit & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast