Is SWEET AND SMOKY SALMON RUB, SWEET AND SMOKY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, DEMERARA SUGAR, SEA SALT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE & GRILL), SPICES, TORULA YEAST, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SWEET AND SMOKY SALMON RUB, SWEET AND SMOKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND SMOKY SALMON RUB, SWEET AND SMOKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


