Is Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch Pescatarian?

Description
Dual-flavor filled twists deliver sweet-tart cherry and tangy citrus punch profiles with a soft, chewy exterior and a gooey, syrupy center; commonly eaten as snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity, pleasant chew, and occasional concerns about stickiness, variable filling distribution, and packaging durability on arrival.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dual-flavor filled twists deliver sweet-tart cherry and tangy citrus punch profiles with a soft, chewy exterior and a gooey, syrupy center; commonly eaten as snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent flavor intensity, pleasant chew, and occasional concerns about stickiness, variable filling distribution, and packaging durability on arrival.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Modified Potato Starch, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5), Mineral Oil, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Carnauba Wax, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Check Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Kraft Specialty Sauces Sweet and Sour Sauce
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Where to buy
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Strip


