Is SWEET AND SOUR MYSTERY MIX, MYSTERIOUS, GREEN APPLE, SOUR LEMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GREEN APPLE INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, APPLE JAM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE), CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE). MYSTERIOUS FLAVOR INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE). SOUR LEMON INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GELATIN, DL-MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE)
Check SWEET AND SOUR MYSTERY MIX, MYSTERIOUS, GREEN APPLE, SOUR LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND SOUR MYSTERY MIX, MYSTERIOUS, GREEN APPLE, SOUR LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


