Is Sweet And Sour Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SALT), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, JALAPEÑO PEPPER PUREE (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), GINGER, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, PINEAPPLE JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS), ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Sweet And Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet And Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


