Is Sweet And Sour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
- dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, SEASONED RICE VINEGAR (WATER, RICE VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SALT), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, JALAPEÑO PEPPER PUREE (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), GINGER, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, PINEAPPLE JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS), ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Sweet And Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet And Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


