Is SWEET AND SQUEEZABLE GUMMY BEARS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP*, WATER, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN (DERIVED FROM FRUIT), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA), CARNAUBA LEAF WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), ASPARTAME**, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check SWEET AND SQUEEZABLE GUMMY BEARS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND SQUEEZABLE GUMMY BEARS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


