Is Sweet Apples, pretzels & cheddar cheese Egg Free?

Ingredients
Apples, calcium ascorbate, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto, potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin, pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour, malt, salt, soybean oil). Contains: milk, wheat.
Check Sweet Apples, pretzels & cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Apples, pretzels & cheddar cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

