Is SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Cocoa Powder, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3
Check SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SWEET - AS - A - PEACH COBBLER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


