Is SWEET BABY RAY'S, DIPPING SAUCE, CREAMY BUFFALO WING Soy Free?

Description
Creamy buffalo wing dipping sauce delivers tangy, spicy buffalo flavor with a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used for chicken wings, nuggets, sandwiches, salads and snack platters. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and creamy consistency, convenience for casual entertaining, with occasional comments about heat level and saltiness and packaging concerns
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy buffalo wing dipping sauce delivers tangy, spicy buffalo flavor with a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used for chicken wings, nuggets, sandwiches, salads and snack platters. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and creamy consistency, convenience for casual entertaining, with occasional comments about heat level and saltiness and packaging concerns
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Spice, Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Onion (Dried), Natural Flavor, Celery Seed, Beta Carotene (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check SWEET BABY RAY'S, DIPPING SAUCE, CREAMY BUFFALO WING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BABY RAY'S, DIPPING SAUCE, CREAMY BUFFALO WING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET BABY RAY'S, DIPPING SAUCE, CREAMY BUFFALO WING is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


