Is Sweet Baby Ray's Garlic Buffalo Wing Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- contains less than 2% of sugar, whey protein concentrate, onion concentrate
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/ Or Canola), Margarine (Soybean And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [preservative], Natural & Artificial Flavor, Betacarotene [color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Salt, Dried Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Concentrate (Onion Juice, Onion Juice Concentrate, Salt, Onion Oil, Polysorbate 80), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Milk), Paprika, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yeast Extract, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Phosphoric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor). Contains Milk,soy.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Garlic Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Garlic Buffalo Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


