Is Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Buffalo Wing Soy Free?

Description
Bold, tangy heat with a smooth, glossy viscosity that clings to foods; users report balanced sweet-spicy notes and a sticky, pourable texture. Commonly used to coat chicken wings, as a dipping sauce, or to baste grilled meats. Review themes mention consistent flavor, easy application, and varied perceptions of spiciness levels.
Why it's not soy free
- 322 from soy
- soy
322 from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy heat with a smooth, glossy viscosity that clings to foods; users report balanced sweet-spicy notes and a sticky, pourable texture. Commonly used to coat chicken wings, as a dipping sauce, or to baste grilled meats. Review themes mention consistent flavor, easy application, and varied perceptions of spiciness levels.
Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Vegetable Oils (contain Soy, Antioxidant (319)), Garlic Powder (0.8%), Thickeners (405, 415), Paprika, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160c, 160a), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Preservative (385), Flavour. Contains Soy.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Buffalo Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Buffalo Wing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


