Is Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Gourmet Wing Sauce, Honey Barbecue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, MUSTARD FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TAMARIND, CELERY SEED.
Check Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Gourmet Wing Sauce, Honey Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Gourmet Wing Sauce, Honey Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


