Is Sweet Baby Rays Horseradish & Spice Dipping Sauce 14 Oz - 14 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Baby Rays offers a gourmet dipping sauce in a 14-ounce bottle. This horseradish-and-spice flavored sauce is known for its bold and delicious taste. It is perfect for various dishes such as roast beef, onion rings, sandwiches, and marinades. People appreciate this dipping sauce and enjoy using it on chicken and baked potato wedges. With its flavorful profile and positive reception, Sweet Baby Rays' horseradish spice dipping sauce is a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice), Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Spice, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Sweet Baby Rays Horseradish & Spice Dipping Sauce 14 Oz - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Rays Horseradish & Spice Dipping Sauce 14 Oz - 14 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish