Is SWEET BABY RAY'S, SAUCE & MARINADE, HONEY HOT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • salt, soybeans, wheat, spices, garlic
  • wheat

salt, soybeans, wheat, spices, garlic

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sriracha Chili Sauce (Red Chili, White Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Red Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum), Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soybeans, Wheat, Spices, Garlic (Dried), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Xanthan Gum, Paprika (Color)

Check SWEET BABY RAY'S, SAUCE & MARINADE, HONEY HOT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET BABY RAY'S, SAUCE & MARINADE, HONEY HOT is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking