Is Sweet Baby Rays Sweet Baby Rays Barbecue Sauce, 28 oz Pescatarian?

Description
This 28 oz bottle offers a thick, glossy, sweet, tangy barbecue flavor with mild smoky undertones and sticky, clingy texture. Commonly used as a grilling glaze, dipping sauce, and sandwich condiment, reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, praising versatility for ribs, chicken, burgers while occasionally citing excess sweetness and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 28 oz bottle offers a thick, glossy, sweet, tangy barbecue flavor with mild smoky undertones and sticky, clingy texture. Commonly used as a grilling glaze, dipping sauce, and sandwich condiment, reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, praising versatility for ribs, chicken, burgers while occasionally citing excess sweetness and portability.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spice, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Molasses, Garlic (Dried), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Tamarind, Celery Seed
Check Sweet Baby Rays Sweet Baby Rays Barbecue Sauce, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Rays Sweet Baby Rays Barbecue Sauce, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Rays Sweet Baby Rays Barbecue Sauce, 28 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


