Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Buffalo - 22 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold buffalo-style heat with a noticeable sweet balance and moderate tang; texture is thick and sticky, allowing glossy coating and easy tossing. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dipping sauce, or finishing drizzle for sandwiches and snacks. Reviewers frequently cite strong flavor, convenient bottle, and occasional comments about sweetness level.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Garlic (Dried), Paprika, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Buffalo - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Buffalo - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Buffalo - 22 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful