Is Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Mild Buffalo - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Garlic (Dried), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Paprika, Sodium Benzoate, Celery Seed, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Mild Buffalo - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Mild Buffalo - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Mild Buffalo - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


