Is Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Mild Buffalo - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Garlic (Dried), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Paprika, Sodium Benzoate, Celery Seed, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Mild Buffalo - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Mild Buffalo - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sweet Baby Rays Wing Sauce Mild Buffalo - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


