Is Sweet Banana Pucker Powder Candy Art - 9.5 Oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake
Check Sweet Banana Pucker Powder Candy Art - 9.5 Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Banana Pucker Powder Candy Art - 9.5 Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Sweet Banana Pucker Powder Candy Art - 9.5 Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder, Bottle


