Is SWEET BARBEQUE TURKEY TENDERLOINS, SWEET BARBEQUE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tenderloin
  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor

turkey tenderloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY TENDERLOIN, WATER, BBQ GLAZE (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN.

Check SWEET BARBEQUE TURKEY TENDERLOINS, SWEET BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish