Is SWEET BASIL & OREGANO BRUSCHETTA CHICKEN RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, SWEET BASIL & OREGANO BRUSCHETTA CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONION, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING BASIL, BLACK PEPPER AND OREGANO), UNREFINED SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SWEET BASIL & OREGANO BRUSCHETTA CHICKEN RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, SWEET BASIL & OREGANO BRUSCHETTA CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET BASIL & OREGANO BRUSCHETTA CHICKEN RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, SWEET BASIL & OREGANO BRUSCHETTA CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


