Is SWEET BAY BBQ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), HONEY, MUSTARD BRAN, SEA SALT, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE, GARLIC, ONION, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SWEET BAY BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading