Is Sweet BBQ & Ale Dip Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer powder
beer powder
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Beer Powder, Paprika, Kosher Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder, Onion Powder, Rosemary Powder
Check Sweet BBQ & Ale Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet BBQ & Ale Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet BBQ & Ale Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


